Projects, Trainings and Internships

Projects, Trainings and Internships

Students Industrial Training 2014 Batch (Session 2017-18)

S. No. Roll No Name Industry Name Duration of Training
1 1309731064 Pushpendra Pratap Singh BSNL 4 Week
2 1309731067 Raj Kunwar Singh BSNL 4 Week
3 1409721119 Vashika Goyal Shigha Pvt Ltd. 4 Week
4 1409731001 Aakash Kumar BSNL 4 Week
5 1409731002 Abhinav Mishra BSNL 4 Week
6 1409731004 Abhishek Singh BSNL 4 Week
7 1409731005 Abhishek Tyagi BSNL 4 Week
8 1409731006 Aditya Bikram Seth BSNL 4 Week
9 1409731008 Aditya Vikram Singh BSNL 4 Week
10 1409731009 Akhilesh Kumar BSNL 4 Week
11 1409731011 Akshay Srivastava BSNL 4 Week
12 1409731012 Ambikesh Pandey BSNL 4 Week
13 1409731013 Ananya Chaudhary BSNL 4 Week
14 1409731014 Aniket Kumar Chaudhary BSNL 4 Week
15 1409731016 Anshika Verma UPPCL 4 Week
16 1409731017 Anshul Gupta BSNL 4 Week
17 1409731018 Anshul Varshney RAILWAY 4 Week
18 1409731019 Anushka MTNL 4 Week
19 1409731020 Apoorv Agarwal BHEL 4 Week
20 1409731021 Archit Verma DMRC 4 Week
21 1409731022 Archita Verma DUCAT 4 Week
22 1409731024 Arushi Kapoor BEL 4 Week
23 1409731025 Ashish Gupta NABM 4 Week
24 1409731026 Ashish Kumar Gautam BSNL 4 Week
25 1409731027 Ashish Kumar Manjhi BHEL 4 Week
26 1409731028 Ashish Kumar Singh DOORDARSHAN 4 Week
27 1409731029 Ashutosh Raj Singh NIIT 4 Week
28 1409731030 Ayushi Gupta IIT BOMBAY 4 Week
29 1409731031 Ayushi Sachan DUCAT 4 Week
30 1409731032 Ayushi Singh BEL 4 Week
31 1409731033 Brijesh Kumar DOORDARSHAN 4 Week
32 1409731034 Damandeep Singh BSNL 4 Week
33 1409731036 Devrishi Sharma BEL 4 Week
34 1409731037 Devvrat Singh BSNL 4 Week
35 1409731038 Dhruv Gupta ADDO DOC 4 Week
36 1409731039 Ekjyot Singh Malhotra ITI LIMITED 4 Week
37 1409731040 Gaurav Jindal TCIL 4 Week
38 1409731041 Gautam Khokar NIIT 4 Week
39 1409731042 Gunjan Saxena NTPC 4 Week
40 1409731043 Harman Singh Malhotra RELIANCE 4 Week
41 1409731044 Harshita Srivastava DMRC 4 Week
42 1409731045 Himanshu Gupta DUCAT 4 Week
43 1409731046 Himanshu Kumar BSNL 4 Week
44 1409731047 Huma Khan NTPC 4 Week
45 1409731048 Karina Kashyap NTPC 4 Week
46 1409731049 Kartikey Singh DMRC 4 Week
47 1409731050 Krishna Kumar Yadav BSNL 4 Week
48 1409731053 Maneesh Chauhan NTPC 4 Week
49 1409731054 Manish TECHNOWARE 4 Week
50 1409731056 Mayank Tiwari BSNL 4 Week
51 1409731057 Meemansha Tripathi BSNL 4 Week
52 1409731058 Mitesh Kumar BSNL 4 Week
53 1409731059 Mohd. Danish NIIT 4 Week
54 1409731060 Monica Tripathi BSNL 4 Week
55 1409731061 Neha Kumari BSNL 4 Week
56 1409731062 Nikhil Kumar BSNL 4 Week
57 1409731063 Nipun Mardia BEL 4 Week
58 1409731065 Nirbhay Srivastava VVB 4 Week
59 1409731066 Nishant Kashyap NIIT 4 Week
60 1409731068 Parul Katiyar UFLEX 4 Week
61 1409731069 Parul Raj DUCAT 4 Week
62 1409731072 Prakhar Shukla NTPC 4 Week
63 1409731073 Prateek Kishore IFFCO 4 Week
64 1409731074 Pratyaksha Gupta BSNL 4 Week
65 1409731075 Preeti Raj BSNL 4 Week
66 1409731076 Rahman Athar Syed RAILWAY 4 Week
67 1409731077 Rahul Sejwal BSNL 4 Week
68 1409731078 Rajeev Yadav NIIT 4 Week
69 1409731079 Ravi Prakash Singh Patel BSNL 4 Week
70 1409731080 Ravi Upadhyay SIEMENSE 4 Week
71 1409731081 Rishabh Tyagi NTPC 4 Week
72 1409731082 Rohit Gupta UPPCL 4 Week
73 1409731083 Rupal Mittal NTPC 4 Week
74 1409731084 Rushil Johri BSNL 4 Week
75 1409731086 Saumya Singh DOORDARSHAN 4 Week
76 1409731087 Shagun Singh BHEL 4 Week
77 1409731088 Sharve Kumar Sharma BSNL 4 Week
78 1409731090 Shivam Chaudhary BSNL 4 Week
79 1409731091 Shivam Gupta NIIT 4 Week
80 1409731092 Shivam Sharma BSNL 4 Week
81 1409731093 Shivendra Pratap Singh NIIT 4 Week
82 1409731094 Shreya Rai DMRC 4 Week
83 1409731095 Shriya Raj AAOI 4 Week
84 1409731096 Shubham Kumar Mangal ALTTC 4 Week
85 1409731097 Shubham Tonk NIIT 4 Week
86 1409731098 Shubhankar Jagdish LAVA 4 Week
87 1409731099 Shubhendu Dwivedi DOORDARSHAN 4 Week
88 1409731100 Shubhi Mishra NIIT 4 Week
89 1409731101 Siddhant Tyagi NIIT 4 Week
90 1409731102 Siddharth Tomar ARMY BASE CANT 4 Week
91 1409731103 Sonali Singh RAILWAY 4 Week
92 1409731105 Spandan Pratap Singh NIIT 4 Week
93 1409731106 Srishti Sharma AAOI 4 Week
94 1409731107 Sujay Kumar RAILWAY 4 Week
95 1409731108 Sumanjeet Verma DUCAT 4 Week
96 1409731109 Sumeet Singh Yadav NIIT 4 Week
97 1409731110 Suryavrat Tiwari BSNL 4 Week
98 1409731112 Taniya Yadav DMRC 4 Week
99 1409731113 Tanuj Agarwal PANASONIC 4 Week
100 1409731114 Tariq Aziz NIIT 4 Week
101 1409731115 Ujjawal Sarkar BSNL 4 Week
102 1409731116 Umang Pathak BSNL 4 Week
103 1409731117 Utsav Verma BSNL 4 Week
104 1409731118 Vaibhav Kumar Ranjan BSNL 4 Week
105 1409731121 Vernika Jain BSNL 4 Week
106 1409731122 Vibhor Kumar Gupta BSNL 4 Week
107 1409731123 Vikas Chowdhary BSNL 4 Week
108 1409731125 Pummy Kumari BSNL 4 Week
109 1409731917 Shah Imad Ul Din BSNL 4 Week
110 1409732006 Abhishek Chaturvedi DOORDARSHAN 4 Week
111 1409732021 Animesh Shrivastav NIELIT 4 Week
112 1409732046 Harshit Gupta BSNL 4 Week
113 1409732054 Kopal Gupta BSNL 4 Week
114 1509731902 Anurag Sharma BSNL 4 Week
115 1509731903 Harendra Kumar BSNL 4 Week
116 1509731904 Karunesh Kumar INCAPP 4 Week
117 1509731907 Rinky Dhariwal ATC ENGINEERING 4 Week
118 1509731909 Rohit Kasana BSNL 4 Week
119 1509731910 Sanjeev Bharati BSNL 4 Week
120 1509731911 Shashank Shrivastav BSNL 4 Week
121 1509731912 Shatrughan Ojha C&S 4 Week

Internships Year 2017-18

S.No Roll Number Name of students undertaking Internships Name of the Industry
1 1409731074 Pratyaksha Gupta Effectual services Pvt. Ltd.
2 1409731083 Rupal Mittal Effectual services Pvt. Ltd.
3 1409731092 Shivam Sharma Real Time Data Services Pvt. Ltd.
4 1409731106 Srishti Sharma Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
5 1409731072 Prakhar Shukla Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.

Academics

Updates

  • B.Tech. Program of "Mechanical Engineering" and "Electronics & Communication Engineering" is Accredited by NBA from session 2017-2018 till 2019-2020
  • B.Tech. Program of "Mechanical Engineering" and "Electronics & Communication Engineering" is Accredited by NBA from session 2017-2018 till 2019-2020
  • B.Tech. Program of "Mechanical Engineering" and "Electronics & Communication Engineering" is Accredited by NBA from session 2017-2018 till 2019-2020
  • B.Tech. Program of "Mechanical Engineering" and "Electronics & Communication Engineering" is Accredited by NBA from session 2017-2018 till 2019-2020

Recruiters